Is chocolate brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
with belgian dark sugar, belgian dark cate chips (18%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), free range pasteurised egg, paing oil, belgian dark chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter emulsifer (soya lecithin), flavouring), forsified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder water, emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids) allergy advice for allergens
Check chocolate brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


