Is chocolate brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- forsified wheat flour
- wheat flour
forsified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
with belgian dark sugar, belgian dark cate chips (18%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), free range pasteurised egg, paing oil, belgian dark chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter emulsifer (soya lecithin), flavouring), forsified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder water, emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids) allergy advice for allergens
Check chocolate brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


