Is Chocolate Bundt Cake, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- dried soy milk
- heavy whipping cream
- chocolate cake
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cake (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Soy Milk, Salt, Wheat Protein Isolate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Spices), Eggs, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Heavy Whipping Cream (Grade A Cream, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Pan Spray (Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Propellant)
Check Chocolate Bundt Cake, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bundt Cake, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Bundt Cake, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


