Is chocolate bunny Grahams Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, organic invert cane syrup, organic whole wheat flour (graham flour), organic cocoa powder, organic semi-sweet chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla eir carbonate, baking:ea salt, natural flavor, mixe pnerols (vitamin e) to preestflavor, contains wheat, may contain milk and soy ingredients, art, calcium manufactured for annie's, inc, 1610 5th street, berkeley, ca 94710 o annie's, inc, certified organic by oregon tilth we work with trusted suppliers to sdurce only non-gmo ingredients,

Check chocolate bunny Grahams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping