Is Chocolate Cake Bear Paw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, yogurt coating (sugar, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, milk protein, Greek yogurt powder, natural flavour, soya lecithin, lactic acid, titanium dioxide), sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, fancy molasses, raisin paste), vegetable oil (contains modified palm oil), chocolate (sugars [sugar, dextrose], unsweetened chocolate, may contain cocoa butter, soya lecithin and natural flavour), liquid whole egg, cocoa, modified milk ingredients, salt, vegetable glycerin, baking soda, natural flavour, colour from natural sources

Check Chocolate Cake Bear Paw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go