Is Chocolate Cake Bear Paw Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- chocolate
- greek yogurt powder
- milk protein
- yogurt coating
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, yogurt coating (sugar, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, milk protein, Greek yogurt powder, natural flavour, soya lecithin, lactic acid, titanium dioxide), sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, fancy molasses, raisin paste), vegetable oil (contains modified palm oil), chocolate (sugars [sugar, dextrose], unsweetened chocolate, may contain cocoa butter, soya lecithin and natural flavour), liquid whole egg, cocoa, modified milk ingredients, salt, vegetable glycerin, baking soda, natural flavour, colour from natural sources
Check Chocolate Cake Bear Paw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cake Bear Paw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


