Is CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG WHITES, EGG, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.

Check CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go