Is CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium caseinate
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +4 more
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG WHITES, EGG, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Snack · Slice


