Is CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG WHITES, EGG, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.

Check CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go