Is CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG WHITES, EGG, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.

Check CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLLED WITH CREAMY FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go