Is CHOCOLATE CAKE TRAY 1.8KG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour, egg, margarine [vegetable oil, water, salt, milk solids, emulsifier (vegetable - 471, 472c), antioxidant (304), natural flavour, natural colour (carotene)], water, butter, fondant, cocoa, dark chocolate, canola oil, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, 450), emulsifiers (vegetable - 471, 475, 477, soy lecithin), salt, citric acid. Cocoa solids: 4.5%
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE TRAY 1.8KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE TRAY 1.8KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CAKE TRAY 1.8KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


