Is CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- white chocolate
- cream cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURES), WATER, EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, GLUCOSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GLYCERIN, MOLASSES, EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, TETRASODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CORNSTARCH.
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


