Is CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched flour
- flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Monoitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Levening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, B Soda), Salt, Gum, Propylene Glycol, Mono And Diesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Sodium Propinate And Sodium Benzoates, Soy Lecitian, Phosphoric Acid, Pectin, Colored With Beta Carotene, Artifical Flavor, Guar Carrageenan, Locust Bean, Icing: Cream Cheese
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


