Is CHOCOLATE CAKE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), EGGS, CORNSTARCH, COCOA ALKALI, PROCESSED, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


