Is CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- non-gmo chocolate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN NUGGET (SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH AND SALT), NON-GMO CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND SALT), COCONUT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, FLUFF (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VANILLA), NON-GMO ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, SALT AND CALCIUM CARBONATE), FIBER BLEND (NON-GMO CORN FIBER, CELLULOSE), KOSHER BOVINE GELATIN, MILK PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


