Is CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CARAMEL CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLAZED CORN (SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RED GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, RED 40 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BLUE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), RED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, RED COLOR [FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN]), BLUE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BLUE COLOR [FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, BLUE 1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN]), SUGAR, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


