Is CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CARAMEL CORN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- sucrose
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLAZED CORN (SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RED GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, RED 40 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BLUE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), RED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, RED COLOR [FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN]), BLUE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BLUE COLOR [FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, BLUE 1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN]), SUGAR, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


