Is Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- lactose
- reese's stuffed with pieces: milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Caramel Eggs: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2 % Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Conrnstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Stuffed With Pieces: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup
Check Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


