Is Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cadbury Caramel Eggs: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2 % Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Conrnstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Stuffed With Pieces: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup

Check Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go