Is Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk
- reese's stuffed with pieces: milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Caramel Eggs: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2 % Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Conrnstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Stuffed With Pieces: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup
Check Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


