Is Chocolate Candy, Milk Chocolate, Fondant, Crème Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Whites
Check Chocolate Candy, Milk Chocolate, Fondant, Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Candy, Milk Chocolate, Fondant, Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Candy, Milk Chocolate, Fondant, Crème is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


