Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL APPLES ORCHARD CRISP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • condensed milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL & SOY LECITHIN), EVAPORATED MILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), RICE CRISPIES (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT (CORN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY), BHT VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID).

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL APPLES ORCHARD CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go