No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS, ROASTED CASHEWS, M&M'S & ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICAL FLAVORING, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [VITAMIN D ADDED], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA, BLUE 1 LAKE [COLOR], YELLOW 6 [COLOR], RED 40 [COLOR], YELLOW 5 [COLOR], BLUE 1 [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE [COLOR], BLUE 2 LAKE [COLOR], YELLOW 6 LAKE [COLOR], BLUE 2 [COLOR]), PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN).

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS, ROASTED CASHEWS, M&M'S & ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS, ROASTED CASHEWS, M&M'S & ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW | Spoonful