Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- condensed milk
- milk
- natural yogurt flavor
- chocolate syrup
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Condensed Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Pectin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Chocolate Syrup (Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Phosphoric Acid), Cream, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


