Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- egg yolk
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- condensed milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- yogurt cultures
- natural yogurt flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Condensed Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Pectin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Chocolate Syrup (Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Phosphoric Acid), Cream, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


