Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- condensed milk
- milk
- yogurt cultures
- natural yogurt flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Condensed Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Pectin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Chocolate Syrup (Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Phosphoric Acid), Cream, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


