Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural yogurt flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Condensed Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Pectin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Chocolate Syrup (Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Phosphoric Acid), Cream, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


