Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY RICE CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, INULIN FROM CHICORY ROOT, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS), CARAMEL FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT [ADDED FOR COLOR]), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUTS, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, ENCAPSULATED REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


