Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED SUPER PROTEIN SHAKE WITH NUTRIENTS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium chloride
- vitamin e acetate
- +1 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED SUPER PROTEIN SHAKE WITH NUTRIENTS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED SUPER PROTEIN SHAKE WITH NUTRIENTS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


