Is Chocolate & Caramel Frozen Dessert Cone Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup [wheat], maltodextrin, glucose-fructose, caramelized sugar, fructose), Wheat flour, Coconut oil, Vegetable oil (coconut and/or sunflower oil), Coconut powder, Cocoa, Oligofructose, Pea protein, Mono & diglycerides, Sunflower lecithin, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Salt, Silicon dioxide, Carrageenan, Potassium phosphate, Ammonium phosphatides, Natural flavour, Artificial flavour, Pectin, Milk.

Check Chocolate & Caramel Frozen Dessert Cone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go