Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL INSTANT PUDDING MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, mono-, diglycerides
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENTS FOAMING), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL INSTANT PUDDING MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL INSTANT PUDDING MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


