Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEANUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SUGAR, LACTOSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


