Is Chocolate Caramel Pecan Cheesecake-Style Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil
  • coconut water
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (coconut water, guar gum), Coconut oil, Almonds, Cashews, Erythritol, Dates, Coconut sugar, Cacao powder, Vanilla extract, Pecans, Sea salt

Check Chocolate Caramel Pecan Cheesecake-Style Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking