Is Chocolate Caramel Pecan Cluster New York-Style Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream
- milk powder
- modified milk
- condensed milk
- milk
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, carob bean gum and/or xanthan gum and/or guar gum), Chocolate cookie crumb (enriched wheat flour, palm oil sugar, cocoa, corn syrup, salt), Caramel (condensed milk, sugar, water, corn syrup, modified milk ingredients, vegetable oil, sodium alginate, salt, microcrystalline cellulose, modified cellulose, monoglycerides, sodium phosphate, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, baking soda), Sugar, Water, Liquid whole eggs, Pecans, Chocolate chunks (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla extract), Sour cream (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Palm oil shortening, Unsweetened chocolate, Vegetable oil, Enriched wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Soy lecithin.
Check Chocolate Caramel Pecan Cluster New York-Style Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Caramel Pecan Cluster New York-Style Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Bar


