Is Chocolate Caramel Pecan Cluster New York-Style Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- milk powder
- liquid whole eggs
- modified milk
- condensed milk
- milk
- cream cheese
- microbial enzyme
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chunks
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, carob bean gum and/or xanthan gum and/or guar gum), Chocolate cookie crumb (enriched wheat flour, palm oil sugar, cocoa, corn syrup, salt), Caramel (condensed milk, sugar, water, corn syrup, modified milk ingredients, vegetable oil, sodium alginate, salt, microcrystalline cellulose, modified cellulose, monoglycerides, sodium phosphate, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, baking soda), Sugar, Water, Liquid whole eggs, Pecans, Chocolate chunks (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla extract), Sour cream (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Palm oil shortening, Unsweetened chocolate, Vegetable oil, Enriched wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Soy lecithin.
Check Chocolate Caramel Pecan Cluster New York-Style Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Caramel Pecan Cluster New York-Style Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Bar


