Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CARAMEL CHUNK (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR]), CARAMEL FLAKE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, YEAST, SALT, FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS BARLEY]), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), BAKING SODA, METHYLCELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, SOY FLOUR.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


