Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CARAMEL CHUNK (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR]), CARAMEL FLAKE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, YEAST, SALT, FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS BARLEY]), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), BAKING SODA, METHYLCELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, SOY FLOUR.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


