No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CARAMEL CHUNK (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR]), CARAMEL FLAKE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, YEAST, SALT, FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS BARLEY]), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), BAKING SODA, METHYLCELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, SOY FLOUR.

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL | Spoonful