This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CARAMEL CHUNK (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR]), CARAMEL FLAKE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, YEAST, SALT, FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS BARLEY]), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), BAKING SODA, METHYLCELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, SOY FLOUR.

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL FILLING IN A PRETZEL CRUST SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL | Spoonful