Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Modified, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Topping!: @Salted Caramel Clusters (White Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Annatto), Pretzel Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butte, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


