Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • vitamin d3
  • thiamine mononitrate-b1
  • natural flavors

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Modified, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Topping!: @Salted Caramel Clusters (White Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Annatto), Pretzel Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butte, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL is available at 3 retailers

Giant EaglePick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go