Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, WATER, INULIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CASEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


