Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF CARAMEL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Chocolate Extract, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Salt, Baking Soda, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF CARAMEL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF CARAMEL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAKrogerThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF CARAMEL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE | Spoonful