Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • natural flavors
  • natural bourbon vanilla flavor
  • natural flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, DULCE DE LECHE (MILK, CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VANILLA AND SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA)), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS [(MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), COM SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), BUTTER CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], EGG, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), WATER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), VANILLA AND SALT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, EGG WHITES, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR), SALT, STABILIZER (GUM ACACIA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking