Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, DULCE DE LECHE (MILK, CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VANILLA AND SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA)), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS [(MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), COM SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), BUTTER CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], EGG, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), WATER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), VANILLA AND SALT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, EGG WHITES, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR), SALT, STABILIZER (GUM ACACIA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL VANILLA CHEESECAKE TOPPED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS, AND A CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, BAKED ON AN ALL-BUTTER SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUST CUP CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece


