Is CHOCOLATE, CARAMELIZED BLOOD ORANGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], BLOOD ORANGE PUREE, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, MILK, BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, COCOA NIBS, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA, ORANGE ZEST OIL, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE, CARAMELIZED BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, CARAMELIZED BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


