Is CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass fed milk protein isolate
grass fed milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PREBIOTIC CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GREENS BLEND* (KALE, BROCCOLI, SPINACH), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: LOCUST BEAN GUM*, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE+, SODIUM PHOSPHATE+, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), MONKFRUIT EXTRACT POWDER, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


