Is CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • grass fed milk protein isolate

grass fed milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PREBIOTIC CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GREENS BLEND* (KALE, BROCCOLI, SPINACH), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: LOCUST BEAN GUM*, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE+, SODIUM PHOSPHATE+, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), MONKFRUIT EXTRACT POWDER, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.

Check CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL KIDS PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE CARNIVAL is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking