Is CHOCOLATE CENTER MINI ANGEL MINTS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- butter oil
- pure milk & dark chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, COCONUT OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, DISTILLED PEPPERMINT OIL, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CENTER MINI ANGEL MINTS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CENTER MINI ANGEL MINTS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


