Is CHOCOLATE + CHAGA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE + CHAGA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOOD INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHAGA EXTRACT
Check CHOCOLATE + CHAGA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE + CHAGA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE + CHAGA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE + CHAGA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


